JBead Foundation, Logo

Engaged With Your Community

Changing the Lives of Our Students, Their Families, Community Citizens & Future Generations Through Higher Education Opportunity

 

EARLY BIRD LUNCHEON REGISTRATION

Community Empowerment Fund Logo

"We Care About Your Community"

 


Privacy Statement

This privacy policy defines how JBead Foundation, Inc. uses and protects any information that you provide to us in person or when using this website in the form of print, video/photography. JBead Foundation, Inc. ensures that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.


What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences, and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
  • Research data from various conferences, community events, etc.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand our community needs to provide our constituents with better service and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information, which we think you may find interesting using the email address that you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.
  • Photos - when you attend our community events you waive your right for us to take photos and videos for marketing & research purposes

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


Controlling your personal information

 You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at jbutler40560@gmail.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties, which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.  You may request details of personal information, which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable.


If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to [JBead Foundation, Inc.: 3860 Amberly Drive Suite I: Inglewood, Ca. 90305]. Email: jbutler40560@gmail.com. If you believe that any information we hold on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


     

Terms of Use

   

  

Patent Rights 

  

  

Disclaimer 

  

FAQS 

Media 

Press Release

The Community
Empowerment Fund

Click Here To

Report a Problem
Share a Thought
Ask a Question

Timeline of Milestones 

Exhibitor Terms and Conditions


Coming Soon

Board of Directors: Vision, Mission & Values, Foundation Imperatives,  Committees, Philosophy, Policies & Procedures, By-Laws,  Conflict of Interest Policy & Strategic Plan 

TBA
 
TBA